?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

5 Things (about Tennis)
1. Federer (R-Fed) crushed the HELL OUT OF THAT DAMN SCOT MURRAY. Muwahahahahaha. wonderful.
2. "Flow-Motion" and "Swing Vision" are both USELESS, cbs. Get some new technologies. Sheesh.
3. Home audiences get 5 challenges per set. Or at least we should
4. Rafa's accent is ADORABLE.
5. Watching tennis at work = probably not a good idea, but who cares? Haha.

5 Things (not about Tennis)
1. HOCKEY STARTS SOON
2. ACL in about three weeks! I'm so excited.
3. I tried to watch the VMAs last night to see Russell Brand, but holy crap I could only take about 90 seconds of it before I wanted to gouge my eyes out with a fork.
4. The weather... she is strange.
5. I pulled a weird muscle in my stomach (abdomen?) when I was running on the treadmill this weekend, and it hurts. But I don't want to go to the doc.

1 More Thing (Bonus Thing!)
1. My Mom is Awesome. She found a Mozart bust for my art niche:



And without the flash:



Man, it's awesome.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
wdiarom
Sep. 9th, 2008 04:12 am (UTC)
dude, RFed didnt even have to try. notice the match was only a wee bit over 2 hours? RFed would have taken Murray in 90 mins if he didnt have so many fucking unforced errors.
manicdak
Sep. 9th, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC)

I concur with the awesomeness of your bust. Errr...yeah. You know what I mean. :D I swear, I'm going to make you something for the Niche! It may take me forever, and you might have moved by the time I finish, but I will! Hahah! :D


I pretty much gave up on any and all awards shows for the rest of time.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2009
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Witold Riedel